March 24, 2019

March 24, 2019

February 7, 2019

February 6, 2019

November 5, 2018

February 8, 2018

Please reload

Recent Posts

Week 2 Results

March 24, 2019

1/3
Please reload

Featured Posts

RESULTS - Week 14

June 18, 2017

 

RESULTS OF ROCKHAMPTON & CQ LEAGUE HOCKEY FIXTURES PLAYED JUNE 12, 14, 16, 17 & 18

 

A1 MEN

Southern Suburbs 5 (K. Christensen 2, N. Christensen, N. Druery, L. Hardy) def Meteors 3 (F. Bryant 2, J. Wilson)

Frenchville Rovers 3 (A. Bunn, J. Fraser, R. Stamm) def Park Avenue Brothers 1 (B. Holden)

Wanderers won on a forfeit from Sparks.

Game from 03.06.17

Wanderers 5 (C. McKay, A. Thompson, D. Plummer, L. Wilson, C. Johnson) def Southern Suburbs 4 (N. Christensen, J. Christensen, K. Christensen)

A1 WOMEN

Wanderers 2 (B. Willie 2) def Sparks 1 (H. Lowry)

Southern Suburbs 6 (M. Randazzo 3, S. Bouna 2, B. Andrews) def Park Avenue Brothers 0.

Frenchville Rovers 3 (E. Moffat 2, M. Brighton) def Meteors 1 (K. Pagel)

 

A2 MEN

Park Avenue Brothers 3 (S. McDonald 2, B. Bass) def Frenchville Rovers 2 (L. Sisley 2)

Southern Suburbs won on a forfeit from Wanderers.

A2 WOMEN

Wanderers 4 (G. Koster 2, S. McKay, M. Gibbards) def Frenchville Rovers 1 (E. Moffat)

Park Avenue Brothers 7 (C. Knuth 4, J. Goltz 2, M. Watts) def Southern Suburbs 2 (S. Dei Rossi, T. Christensen)

 

A3 MEN

Park Avenue Brothers 2 (Rob Sweeney, Rod Sweeney) def Wanderers 1 (R. Twiner)

Frenchville Rovers 2 (L. Brighton, A. Watson) def Southern Suburbs 1 (B. Hardy)

A3 WOMEN

Park Avenue Brothers 8 (L. Palframan 2, K. Tyler 2, A. Williams 2, A. Heyes-Dineen, T. Siddins) def Southern Suburbs 0.

Wanderers 1 (J. Williams) def Frenchville Rovers 0.

 

U/15 BOYS

Frenchville Rovers 3 (J. Wright 2, G. Singh Dhillon) def Wanderers 1 (R. Weatherhead)

Park Avenue Brothers 4 (L. Plant, D. Quinlan, P. Crane, J. Howell) def Southern Suburbs 3 (J. O'Hanlon 2, S. Gould)

U/15 GIRLS

Frenchville Rovers 2 (C. McGree, G. Wright) def Souths /Wanderers 0.

Frenchville Rovers won on a forfeit from Park Avenue Brothers.

Souths/Wanderers won on a forfeit from Park Avenue Brothers.

 

U/12 BOYS

PA Brothers Gold 3 (J. Stacey, M. Plant, C. Bills) def Frenchville Rovers 2 (B. Pipe 2)

PA Brothers Red 2(N. Clark 2) def Southern Suburbs 0.

U/12 GIRLS

Southern Suburbs 4 (S. Singleton 2, L. Tonkins 2) def PA Brothers Pumas 0.

PA Brothers Wildcats 4 (M. Tapp 2, L. Doyle, M. Saunders) def Frenchville Rovers 2 (G. Wright 2)

 

U/9 BOYS

Souths Gold 2 (A. Toon 2) drew with Souhts Black 2 (C. Gardner, J. Robertson)

Wanderers 3 (E. Landsberg 3) def PA Brothers Broncos 2 (W. Crane, J. Harth)

U/9 GIRLS

Frenchville Rovers 12 (L. Steer 5, J. Drew 4, H. Hagemann 2, E. Doolan) def Souhtern Suburbs 3 (O. Snell 2, I. Moyes)

Wanderers 6 (T. Moorre 3, L. Munro 3) def PA Brothers Panthers 0.

 

U/7 MIXED

Wanderers Blue 3 (R. Landsberg 2, S. Harmsworth) drew with PA Brothers Pirates 3 (D. Bookman, A. Butler, L. Harch)

Wanderers Red 11 (Q. White 6, K. Moore 3, L. Reibel 2) def Souths Black 0.

Wanderers White 6 (J. McDonald 5, J. Rabnott) def Souths Gold 1 (H. Christensen)

PA Brothers Piranhas and Frenchville Rovers drew nil all.

 

U/5 MIXED

PA Brothers Ewoks 14 (N. Todd 7 (A. Todd 4, B. Tweed 3) def Southern Suburbs 0.

Frenchville Rovers 3 (K. McDonaugh 2, X. Morisette) drew with Wanderers 3(?)

Composite Team 9 def PA Brothers Gremlins 0.

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Follow Us
Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Archive
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
© 2020 Park Avenue Brothers Hockey Club Inc.
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle