March 24, 2019

March 24, 2019

February 7, 2019

February 6, 2019

November 5, 2018

February 8, 2018

Please reload

Recent Posts

Week 2 Results

March 24, 2019

1/3
Please reload

Featured Posts

RESULTS - Week 13

June 11, 2017

 

RESULTS OF ROCKHAMPTON & CQ LEAGUE FIXTURES PLAYED JUNE 5 - 10

 

A1 MEN

Park Avenue Brothers 1 (J. Burns) drew with Meteors 1 (B. Appo)

Wanderers 2 (A. Thompson, T. Harmsworth) def Frenchville Rovers 0.

Southern Suburbs 4 (N. Christensen 2, K. Christensen 2) def Sparks 1 (N. Smith)

A1 WOMEN

Wanderers 3 (G, Cook, R. Williams, G. Koster) def Southern Suburbs 1(M. Randazzo)

Frenchville Rovers 2 (L. McDonald-Hearn, J. Moffat) def Glad Souths 1 (C. Bridges)

Meteors 2 (G. Davie,  B. Hansen) def Sparks 1 (Mercedes Ash)

 

A2 MEN

Frenchville Rovers 5 (L. Sisley 3, J. Kirby, N. Moffat) def Southern Suburbs 3 (N. Druery, M. Langsdorf, B. Kleidon)

Wanderers 5 (D. Howland 2, J. Harmsworth, J. Findlater, B. McKay) def Park Avenue Brothers 0.

A2 WOMEN

Wanderers 4 (M. Gibbards, H. Kennedy, A. Barnett, G. Koster) def Park Avenue Brothers 0.

Southern Suburbs 4 ( B. Richards 2, R. Dennis, C. Greene) drew with Frenchville Rovers 4 (J. MOffat 2, J. Misso, P. Strelow)

 

A3 WOMEN

Southern Suburbs 2 (S. Dei Rossi, T. Christensen) def Frenchville Rovers 1 (C. Collins)

Park Avenue Brothers 1(T. Siddins) drew with Wanderers 1 (K. Parker)

A3 MEN

Wanderers 2 (R. Twiner, A. Twiner) def Frenchville Rovers 1 (L. Brighton)

Park Avenue Brothers 8 (P. Perna 3, P. Crane 2, T. Careless, T. Howell, D. Quinlan) def Southern Suburbs 0.

 

U/15 BOYS

Park Avenue Brothers 5 (C. Mackenzie, S. McDonald, L. Plant, D. Quinlan, D. Careless) def Frenchville Rovers 2(J. Wright, N. Moffat)

Wanderers 5 (R. Weatherhead 3, C. White, A. Woods) def Southern Suburbs 2 (R. O'Hanlon 2)

U/15 GIRLS

Souths/Wanderers 2 (R. Williams 2) def Park Avenue Brothers 1 (C. Knuth)

Souths/Wanderers 1(R. Williams) drew with Frenchville Rovers 1 (A. Moffat)

Park Avenue Brothers 2 (C. Knuth, R. Sweeney) drew with Frenchville Rovers 2 (J. Moffat, G. Wright)

 

U/12 BOYS

Frenchville Rovers 3 (B. Pipe 3) drew with PA Brothers Red 3 (P. Crane 2, J. Butler)

Wanderers 7 (J. Cass 3, J. McDonald 2, G. Turnbull, A. Woods) def Southern Sububrs 0.

U/12 GIRLS

Southern Suburbs 2 (S. Hammond 2) def Wanderers 0.

PA Brothers Pumas 3 (I. Howell, C. Vidler, S. Duke) def Frenchville Rovers 0.

 

U/9 BOYS

PA Brothers Pacmen 2 (E. Girdler, W. Fox) drew with PA Brothers Broncos 2 (W. Crane, Zane)

Wanderers 1 (D. Rossow) def Souths Black 0.

U/9 GIRLS

PA Brothers Pandas 4 (M. Rowe 2, C. Vidler, A. Butler) def PA Brothers Panthers 2 (I. Howell 2)

Wanderers 4 (A. Woods 3, T. Moore) def Southern Suburbs 0.

 

U/7 MIXED

PA Brothers Piranhas 2 (Z. Keiler 2) def Wanderers White 1 (K. Thomas)

Frenchville Rovers 8 (S. Black 5, PA Players 3) def PA Brothers Pirates 3 (J. Wilkins 2, A. Butler)

Wanderers Red 3 (Q. White 2, L. Robertson) drew with Souths Gold 3 (H. Snell 2, H. Christensen)

Wanderers Blue 2 (S. Harmsworth, R. Landsberg) def Souths Black 0.

 

U/5 MIXED

Wanderers 4 (C. Byrnes 2, A. Maurer, R. Harmsworth) def Southern Suburbs 0.

PA Brothers Ewoks 7 (N. Todd 3, A. Todd 2, B. Tweed 2) def PA Brothers Gremlins 0,

Composite Team 4 (R. Harmsworth 2, A. Todd, N. Todd) def Frenchville Rovers 2 (K. McDonough, E. Strelow)

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Follow Us
Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Archive
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
© 2020 Park Avenue Brothers Hockey Club Inc.
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle